Skip to main content

2019 - 2020 Schools Requiring an Exemption






School Food Authority   LEA Code K-6 SNB CN Rep
Ardsley UFSD   660405030000     Linda Snyder
    Ardsley Middle School 660405030002 X    
Bayport-Blue Point UFSD   580505020000      
    Academy Street Elementary School 580505020005 X    
    Blue Point Elementary School 580505020002 X    
    James Wilson Young Middle School 580505020006 X    
    Sylvan Avenue Elementary School 580505020003 X    
Bellmore UFSD   280207020000     Elizabeth Chevrette
    Shore Road School 280207020002 X    
    Winthrop Avenue School 280207020003 X    
Bethpage UFSD   280521030000     Kristin Ricciardi
    Central Boulevard Elementary School 280521030002 X    
    Charles Campagne School 280521030003 X    
    Kramer Lane Elementary School 280521030004 X    
Blind Brook-Rye UFSD   661905020000     Caitlyn Parry
    Blind Brook High School 661905020002 X    
    Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street Schoo 661905020001 X    
Brighton CSD   260101060000     Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
    Brighton High School 260101060004   X  
    Council Rock Primary School 260101060001 X    
    French Road Elementary School 260101060010 X    
Brunswick CSD (Brittonkill)   490202040000     S. Rocco
    Tamarac Middle School High School 490202040002   X  
Carle Place UFSD   280411030000     Stacy Stenglein
    Cherry Lane School 280411030001 X    
    Rushmore Avenue School 280411030002 X    
Chappaqua CSD   661004060000     Tabitha Vooris
    Douglas G Grafflin School 661004060001 X    
    Roaring Brook School 661004060002 X    
    Westorchard School 661004060005 X    
Cold Spring Harbor CSD   580402060000     M.Usher
    Goosehill Primary Center 580402060005 X    
    Lloyd Harbor School 580402060002 X    
    West Side School 580402060003 X    
Commack UFSD   580410030000     Amanda Lanahan
    Burr Intermediate School 580410030020 X    
    Commack Middle School 580410030019 X    
    Indian Hollow School 580410030005 X    
    North Ridge School 580410030008 X    
    Rolling Hills School 580410030018 X    
    Sawmill Intermediate School 580410030021 X    
    Wood Park School 580410030014 X    
Connetquot CSD   580507060000     Amanda Lanahan
    Cherokee Street Elementary School 580507060007 X X  
    Edith L Slocum Elementary School 580507060004 X X  
    Edward J Bosti Elementary School 580507060009 X    
    Helen B Duffield Elementary School 580507060002 X    
    Idle Hour Elementary School 580507060008 X    
    John Pearl Elementary School 580507060003 X    
    Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School 580507060011 X    
    Ronkonkoma Middle School 580507060010 X    
    Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 580507060005 X    
East Quogue UFSD   580917020000     Laura Matturro
    East Quogue School 580917020001 X X  
East Williston UFSD   280402030000     Ellie Hanus
    North Side School 280402030001 X    
Ellicottville CSD   040901040000     S. Rocco
    Ellicottville Career And Tech Center 800000063074   X  
Floral Park-Bellerose UFSD   280222020000     Elizabeth Chevrette
    Floral Park-Bellerose School 280222020001 X    
    John Lewis Childs School 280222020002 X    
Franklin Square UFSD   280217020000     Stacy Stenglein
    John Street School 280217020001 X    
    Polk Street School 280217020003 X    
    Washington Street School 280217020004 X    
Hauppauge UFSD   580506030000     Susan Adinolfe
    Bretton Woods Elementary School 580506030004 X    
    Forest Brook Elementary School 580506030008 X    
    Hauppauge Middle School 580506030005 X    
    Pines Elementary School 580506030003 X    
Herricks UFSD   280409030000     Kristin Ricciardi
    Center Street School 280409030001 X    
    Denton Avenue School 280409030002 X    
    Herricks Middle School 280409030007 X    
    Searingtown School 280409030004 X    
Hewlett-Woodmere UFSD   280214030000     Kendra Roche
    Franklin Early Childhood Center 280214030001 X    
    Ogden Elementary School 280214030003 X    
Holland Patent CSD   412201060000     Jesse Sajdak
    Holland Patent Middle School 412201060001 X X  
Iroquois CSD   141301060000     M. Jurica
    Iroquois Intermediate School 141301060002 X X  
Irvington UFSD   660402020000     Jennifer Glasser
    Dows Lane (K-3) School 660402020004 X    
    Main Street School (4-5) 660402020002 X    
Island Trees UFSD   280226030000     Ellie Hanus
    J Fred Sparke School 280226030004 X    
    Michael F Stokes School 280226030003 X    
Jericho UFSD   280515030000     Colleen Wise
    Cantiague Elementary School 280515030001 X    
    George A Jackson School 280515030002 X    
    Jericho Senior High School 280515030005 X    
    Robert Seaman Elementary School 280515030003 X    
Katonah-Lewisboro UFSD   660101030000     Jennifer Glasser
    Increase Miller Elementary School 660101030001 X    
    John Jay Middle School 660101030005 X    
    Katonah Elementary School 660101030002 X    
    Meadow Pond Elementary School 660101030006 X    
Kings Park CSD   580805060000     Emily York
    Fort Salonga Elementary School 580805060006 X    
    Parkview Elementary School 580805060005 X    
    R.J.O. Is 580805060008 X    
    William T Rogers Middle School 580805060007 X    
Lakeland CSD   662401060000     Erin Putnam
    Lakeland-Copper Beech Middle Sch 662401060008 X    
    Lincoln Titus Elementary School 662401060004 X    
    Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 662401060001 X    
Levittown UFSD   280205030000     Kristin Ricciardo
    East Broadway School 280205030001 X    
    Gardiners Avenue School 280205030005 X    
    Lee Road School 280205030006 X    
    Summit Lane School 280205030009 X    
Locust Valley CSD   280503060000     Stacy Stenglein
    Ann Macarthur Primary 280503060004 X    
    Bayville Intermediate 280503061000 X    
    Bayville Primary 280503060001 X    
    Locust Valley Intermediate 280503100003 X    
Madrid-Waddington CSD   511901040000     Amanda Lanahan
    Madrid-Waddington Junior-Senior HS 511901040001 X    
Mahopac CSD   480101060000     Caitlyn Parry
    Austin Road Elementary School 480101060002 X    
    Fulmar Road Elementary School 480101060006 X    
    Lakeview Elementary School 480101060005 X    
    Mahopac Middle School 480101060004 X    
Manhasset UFSD   280406030000     Colleen Wise
    Munsey Park Elementary School 280406030003 X    
    Shelter Rock Elementary School 280406030004 X    
Massapequa UFSD   280523030000     Elizabeth Chevrette
    Berner Middle School 280523030010 X    
    Birch Lane Elementary School 280523030001 X    
    East Lake Elementary School 280523030003 X    
    Fairfield Elementary School 280523030004 X    
    Lockhart Elementary School 280523030006 X    
    Mckenna Elementary School 280523030012 X    
    Unqua Elementary School 280523030007 X    
Mattituck-Cutchogue UFSD   581012020000     Laura Matturro
    Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary Sch 581012020002 X X  
NYC Chancellor's Office   300000010000     Todd Bradshaw
    Abraham Lincoln Yabc 800000084257   X  
    Ged Restart - Adolescent Skills Ii 800000080561 X X  
    Ged Restart-Brooklyn Youth Ged Pro 800000068131 X X  
    Ged-P2g-Far Rockaway HS 800000058769   X  
    Icd International Center For The Dis 800000059934 X X  
    Kennedy Yabc 800000084144   X  
    P721k At Brooklyn Hospital 800000089872 X X  
    Passage Academy-Hs Suspension 800000076434   X  
    Special Music School 310300011859 X X  
New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD   280405020000     Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
    Garden City Park School 280405020001 X X  
    Hillside Grade School 280405020003 X    
    Manor Oaks William Bowie School 280405020004 X    
    New Hyde Park Road School 280405020002 X    
North Bellmore UFSD   280204020000     Elizabeth Chevrette
    John G Dinkelmeyer School 280204020006 X    
    Martin Avenue School 280207100004 X    
    Newbridge Road School 280204020003 X    
    Park Avenue School 280204020004 X    
    Saw Mill Road School 280204020005 X    
North Merrick UFSD   280229020000     Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
    Camp Avenue School 280229020001 X    
    Harold D Fayette School 280229020002 X    
    Old Mill Road School 280229020003 X    
North Shore CSD   280501060000     Stacy Stenglein
    Glenwood Landing Elementary School 280501060002 X    
North Syracuse CSD   420303060000     Jesse Sajdak
    Main Street Elementary School 420303060015   X  
Northport-East Northport UFSD   580404030000     Susan Adinolfe
    Bellerose Elementary School 580404030011 X    
    Dickinson Avenue Elementary School 580404030001 X    
    Fifth Avenue Elementary School 580404030002 X    
    Norwood Avenue School 580404030004 X    
    Ocean Avenue School 580404030005 X    
Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces   419000000000     Tabitha Vooris
    Clinton Elementary School 411101060001 X X  
    Hughes Elementary School 411501060003 X    
    Myles Elementary School 411501060005 X X  
    New Hartford Senior High School 411501060001 X    
    Sauquoit Valley High School 411603040003   X  
Oyster Bay-East Norwich CSD   280506060000     Stacy Stenglein
    Theodore Roosevelt School 280506060003 X    
Pearl River UFSD   500308030000     Stacy Stenglein
    Evans Park School 500308030003 X    
    Franklin Avenue School 500308030010 X    
    Lincoln Avenue School 500308030011 X    
    Pearl River Middle School 500308030009 X    
Pelham UFSD   661601030000     Daniel Sohotra
    Siwanoy School 661601030004 X    
Plainedge UFSD   280518030000     Colleen Wise
    Charles E Schwarting School 280518030006 X    
    Eastplain School 280518030002 X    
    John H West School 280518030003 X    
    Plainedge Middle School 280518030001 X    
Plainview-Old Bethpage CSD   280504060000     Elizabeth Chevrette
    H B Mattlin Middle School 280504060006 X    
    Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary 280504060004 X    
    Old Bethpage School 280504060012 X    
    Pasadena Elementary School 280504060001 X    
    Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle Sch 280504060014 X    
    Stratford Road School 280504060015 X    
Pleasantville UFSD   660809030000     Erin Putnam
    Bedford Road School 660809030002 X    
    Pleasantville Middle School 660809030004 X    
Port Jefferson UFSD   580206020000     Susan Adinolfe
    Earl L Vandermeulen High School 580206020003 X    
    Edna Louise Spear Elementary School 580206020004 X    
Remsenburg-Speonk UFSD   580901020000     M. Usher
    Remsenburg-Speonk Elementary Sch 580901020001 X    
Rockville Centre UFSD   280221030000     Kendra Roche
    Hewitt School 280221030005 X    
    Riverside School 280221030004 X X  
    Watson School 280221030003 X X  
    William S Covert School 280221030006 X    
    Wilson School 280221030008 X    
Rye Neck UFSD   661901030000     Jesse Sajdak
    Daniel Warren Elementary School 661901030005 X    
    F E Bellows Elementary School 661901030001 X    
Seaford UFSD   280206030000     Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
    Seaford Harbor School 280206030003 X    
    Seaford Manor School 280206030004 X    
    Seaford Middle School 280206030005 X    
Skaneateles CSD   421601060000     Erin Putnam
    State Street Intermediate School 421601060004 X    
    Waterman Elementary School 421601060003 X    
Smithtown CSD   580801060000     Amanda Lanahan
    Accompsett Elementary School 580801060013 X    
    Accompsett Middle School 580801060019 X    
    Dogwood Elementary School 580801060001 X    
    Great Hollow Middle School 580801100006 X    
    Mills Pond Elementary School 580801060004 X    
    Mt Pleasant Elementary School 580801060005 X    
    Nesaquake Middle School 580801060016 X    
    Smithtown Elementary School 580801060008 X    
    St James Elementary School 580801060007 X    
    Tackan Elementary School 580801060018 X    
South Glens Falls CSD   521401040000     N. Clark
    South Glens Falls Senior High School 521401040007   X  
Southold UFSD   581005020000     S. Rocco
    Southold Junior-Senior High School 581005020003   X  
Starpoint CSD   401001060000     Ellie Hanus
    Regan Intermediate School 401001060002 X    
Syosset CSD     280502060000     Ellie Hanus
    Baylis Elementary School 280502060004  X    
    Berry Hill Elementary School 280502060003 X    
    Robbins Lane Elementary School 280502060006 X    
    South Grove Elementary School 280502060007  X    
    Village Elementary School 280502060010 X    
    Walt Whitman Elementary School 280502060001   X    
    Willits Elementary School 280502060002   X    
Three Village CSD   580201060000     Emily York
    Arrowhead Elementary School 580201060003 X    
    Minnesauke Elementary School 580201060008 X    
    Nassakeag Elementary School 580201060004 X    
    Setauket Elementary School 580201060007 X    
    Three Village Academy 800000078605   X  
    William Sidney Mount Elementary 580201060006 X    
Valhalla UFSD   660805030000     Erin Putnam
    Kensico School 660805100006 X    
    Valhalla High School 660805030004 X    
    Virginia Road Elementary School 660805030003 X    
Valley Stream Central HS District   280251070000     Stacy Stenglein
    James A Dever School 280213020001 X    
    Valley Stream North High School 280251070002   X  
    Valley Stream South High School 280251070003   X  
West Islip UFSD   580509030000     Linda Snyder
    Bayview Elementary School 580509030001 X    
    Beach Street Middle School 580509030010 X    
    Manetuck Elementary School 580509030004 X    
    Oquenock Elementary School 580509030005 X    
    Paul J Bellew Elementary School 580509030007 X    
    Udall Road Middle School 580509030011 X    
Yorktown CSD   662402060000     Jesse Sajdak
    Brookside School 662402060003 X    
    Crompond School 662402060004 X    
    Mildred E Strang Middle School 662402060002 X    
    Mohansic School 662402060005 X    

USDA Nondiscrimination Statement

In accordance with Federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, the USDA, its Agencies, offices, and employees, and institutions participating in or administering USDA programs are prohibited from discriminating based on race, color, national origin, sex, disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA. 

Persons with disabilities who require alternative means of communication for program information (e.g. Braille, large print, audiotape, American Sign Language, etc.), should contact the Agency (State or local) where they applied for benefits. Individuals who are deaf, hard of hearing or have speech disabilities may contact USDA through the Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339.  Additionally, program information may be made available in languages other than English.

To file a program complaint of discrimination, complete the USDA Program Discrimination Complaint Form, (AD-3027) found online at: http://www.ascr.usda.gov/complaint_filing_cust.html, and at any USDA office, or write a letter addressed to USDA and provide in the letter all of the information requested in the form. To request a copy of the complaint form, call (866) 632-9992. Submit your completed form or letter to USDA by:

(1)     mail: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; or

(3)     email: program.intake@usda.gov.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

 

For Nondiscrimination Statement translations, click here.

Los demás programas de asistencia nutricional del FNS, las agencias estatales y locales, y sus beneficiarios secundarios, deben publicar el siguiente Aviso de No Discriminación:

De conformidad con la Ley Federal de Derechos Civiles y los reglamentos y políticas de derechos civiles del Departamento de Agricultura de los EE. UU. (USDA, por sus siglas en ingles), se prohíbe que el USDA, sus agencias, oficinas, empleados e instituciones que participan o administran programas del USDA discriminen sobre la base de raza, color, nacionalidad, sexo, discapacidad, edad, o en represalia o venganza por actividades previas de derechos civiles en algún programa o actividad realizados o financiados por el USDA.

Las personas con discapacidades que necesiten medios alternativos para la comunicación de la información del programa (por ejemplo, sistema Braille, letras grandes, cintas de audio, lenguaje de seas americano, etc.), deben ponerse en contacto con la agencia (estatal o local) en la que solicitaron los beneficios. Las personas sordas, con dificultades de audición o discapacidades del habla pueden comunicarse con el USDA por medio del Federal Relay Service [Servicio Federal de Retransmisión] al (800) 877-8339. Además, la información del programa se puede proporcionar en otros idiomas.

Para presentar una denuncia de discriminación, complete el Formulario de Denuncia de Discriminación del Programa del USDA, (AD-3027) que está disponible en linea en:http://www.ocio.usda.gov/sites/default/files/docs/2012/Spanish_Form_508_Compliant_6_8_12_0.pdf. y en cualquier oficina del USDA, o bien escriba una carta dirigida al USDA e incluya en la carta toda la información solicitada en el formulario. Para solicitar una copia del formulario de denuncia, llame al (866) 632-9992. Haga llegar su formulario lleno o carta al USDA por:

(1)     correo: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; o

(3)     correo electrónicoprogram.intake@usda.gov.

Esta institución es un proveedor que ofrece igualdad de oportunidades.

Top