Skip to main content

SFAs Scheduled for Administrative Review

For School Year 2021-2022

The School Food Authorities (SFAs) that are due for an Administrative Review in the 2021-2022 school year are listed in the table below. This list is not all inclusive and is subject to change.  For more information, view the webinar on November 18, 2021 at 1pm.  Details on the webinar can be found here: http://www.cn.nysed.gov/content/2021-2022-administrative-review-process.

Click on a letter to jump ahead: Y Z




SFA Name Lea Code Reviewer for SY 21-22
Academy Charter School 280201860934 Erin Putnam
Ach Tov V'Chesed 331400225751 Daniel Sohotra
Achievement First Bushwick Charter 333200860906 Stacy Stenglein
Aeci Ii: Nyc Charter HS-Comp Engin 320900861154 Jesse Sajdak
Ahi Ezer Yeshiva 332100227202 Laura Speranzi
Al-Ihsan Academy 342700629235 Molly Schuster
All Saints School 031501187966 Laura Speranzi
Allegany-Limestone CSD 040302060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Al-Madinah School 331500629786 Elizabeth Hanus
Al-Noor School 331500629494 Catherine Hallenbeck
Amber Charter School East Harlem 310400860806 Catherine Hallenbeck
Amherst CSD 140201060000 Jesse Sajdak
Arc Rockland Co Chap Prime Time 500308990003 Laura Speranzi
Archdiocese Of Ny 310100149000 Tabitha Vooris
Ardsley UFSD 660405030000 Katie Wysocki
Arlington CSD 131601060000 Jaclyn Brady
Bainbridge-Guilford CSD 080201040000 Dylan Farnan
Bais Binyomin Academy 500402226276 Molly Schuster
Bais Esther School 332000228908 MaryBeth Sotir
Bais Frima Chinuch Center 332000229076 Jesse Sajdak
Bais Meir 331800229152 Jaclyn Brady
Bais Tziporah 332000228436 Daniel Sohotra
Bais Yaakov Academy For Girls 342800226480 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Bais Yaakov Elem School Of Rockland 500402226104 Emma Schmitt
Bas Mikroh 500402229085 Elizabeth Hanus
Bayport-Blue Point UFSD 580505020000 Katie Wysocki
Beaver River CSD 231301040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Bedford CSD 660102060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Bedford Stuy New Beginnings Charter 331600860971 Molly Schuster
Beer Hagolah Institute-Elem 331900228395 Kristin Ricciardi
Be'Ikvei Hatzoin 331400229075 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Bemus Point CSD 061001040000 Susan Adinolfe
Beth Chana School 331400226885 Stacy Stenglein
Beth Jacob Elementary School 310100227822 Daniel Sohotra
Beth Jacob Of Boro Park 332000226486 Susan Adinolfe
Beth Rivkah High School 331700207384 Todd Bradshaw
Beth Rochel School-Girls 500402226680 Kristin Ricciardi
Big Apple Institute Inc 332100229485 Daniel Sohotra
Bnei Shimon Yisroel Of Sopron 331400228257 Tabitha Vooris
Bnei Yakov Yosef Of Monsey 500402225674 Tabitha Vooris
Bnos Bais Yaakov Of Far Rockaway 342700228636 Laura Speranzi
Bnos Chana Vien 500402226317 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Bnos Chayil 331400229323 Daniel Sohotra
Bnos Derech Yisroel Of Monsey 500402226163 Jaclyn Brady
Bnos Israel Of East Flatbush 332100227245 Elizabeth Hanus
Bnos Menachem, Inc 331700229779 Shannon Gorman
Bnos Zion Of Bobov 332000227819 Stephanie Lasher
Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion-15th Ave 332000226900 Sara Hayes
Bobover Yeshiva Of Monsey 500402225550 Sara Hayes
Boys Prep Charter School Of Ny 320700860994 Jaclyn Brady
Bridgehampton UFSD 580909020000 Tabitha Vooris
Brighton CSD 260101060000 Stacy Stenglein
Brocton CSD 062301040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Bronx Academy Of Promise Charter Sch 320900860913 Jesse Sajdak
Bronx Charter Sch-Excellence 321100860859 Jesse Sajdak
Bronx Charter School For The Arts 320800860846 Jaclyn Brady
Brookhaven-Comsewogue UFSD 580203020000 Erin Putnam
Brooklyn Emerging Leaders Academy Cs 331600861112 Katie Wysocki
Brooklyn Excelsior Charter Sch 331600860847 Catherine Hallenbeck
Brooklyn Scholars Charter School 331900860958 Todd Bradshaw
Broome St Academy Charter High Schoo 310200860992 Molly Schuster
Brownsville Ascend Charter School 332300860954 Shannon Gorman
Byram Hills CSD 661201060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Canandaigua City SD 430300050000 Jaclyn Brady
Canton CSD 510201060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Capital Prep (Cp) Harlem Charter 310400861081 Eric Maryzak
Capital Region Boces 019000000000 Tabitha Vooris
Carthage CSD 222201060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Cassadaga Valley CSD 060401040000 Stephanie Lasher
Central Uta Of Monsey - Girls 500401226135 Susan Adinolfe
Chappaqua CSD 661004060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Charter School For Applied Technolog 142601860031 Todd Bradshaw
Chautauqua Lake CSD 060503040000 Laura Speranzi
Chautauqua Opportunities Inc 060800630025 Stephanie Lasher
Cheder (The) 332000229460 Jesse Sajdak
Cheder Be'Er Yeshaya 500401226312 Laura Speranzi
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey 500402229918 Laura Speranzi
Chenango Valley CSD 030701060000 Laura Speranzi
Children'S Lrning Ctr-Ucp Nassau Ct 280208997798 Stephanie Lasher
Clarkstown CSD 500101060000 Shannon Gorman
Clifton-Fine CSD 510401040000 Sara Hayes
Clinton-Essex-Warren-Washing Boces 099000000000 Todd Bradshaw
Clymer CSD 060701040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Colton-Pierrepont CSD 510501040000 Sara Hayes
Commack UFSD 580410030000 Molly Schuster
Con Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka 500401226004 Sara Hayes
Cong Bais Chinuch Toras Emachu 500402226504 Erin Putnam
Cong Khal Yereim Yesh Bais Hillel 500402226151 Susan Adinolfe
Cong Machzikei Hadas Of Belz 500402228547 Todd Bradshaw
Cong Ohr Shraga D'Veretzky 332100229120 Daniel Sohotra
Congregation Bais Malka 500402229623 Katie Wysocki
Congregation Bnei Yoel School #38 441201229273 Susan Adinolfe
Congregation Bnos Chaya 332100226100 Stacy Stenglein
Congregation Chasidei Belz Beth Malk 332100226198 Stacy Stenglein
Congregation Machne Chaim Inc 332000229590 Katie Wysocki
Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud 441600229607 Susan Adinolfe
Congregation Noam E Lisenk 500402229834 Jaclyn Brady
Congregation Yeshiva Darkei Chaim 332000226501 Stephanie Lasher
Congregation Yeshuos Moshe Viznitz 500402226190 Sara Hayes
Congregation Ymh 342700226439 Elizabeth Hanus
Congregration Talmud Torah Imrei Bin 500402226294 Jesse Sajdak
Covenant House 310200630021 Tabitha Vooris
Cristo Rey Brooklyn High School 333200125708 Stacy Stenglein
Cristo Rey High School 310300149994 Erin Putnam
Croton-Harmon UFSD 660202030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Dansville CSD 241001060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Darchai Menachem Inc 331700229949 Todd Bradshaw
Desales Catholic Elementary School 400400136417 Kristin Ricciardi
Dobbs Ferry UFSD 660403030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Dream Charter School 310400860919 Erin Putnam
Dryden CSD 610301060000 Susan Adinolfe
Dunkirk City SD 060800010000 Jaclyn Brady
Dutchess Boces 139000000000 Todd Bradshaw
East Hampton UFSD 580301020000 Tabitha Vooris
East Harlem Scholars Acad Charter 310400860995 Daniel Sohotra
East Irondequoit CSD 260801060000 Susan Adinolfe
East Quogue UFSD 580917020000 Daniel Sohotra
East Ramapo CSD (Spring Valley) 500402060000 Elizabeth Hanus
East Rockaway UFSD 280219030000 Stephanie Lasher
Eisek Hatorah D'Rachmistrivka 331800226147 Catherine Hallenbeck
Ellicottville CSD 040901040000 Shannon Gorman
Elmsford UFSD 660409020000 Eric Maryzak
Ember Charter School 331600860975 Kristin Ricciardi
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Boces 149200000000 Todd Bradshaw
Evergreen Charter School 280201860947 Laura Speranzi
Falconer CSD 061101040000 Laura Speranzi
Finn Academy:An Elmira Charter Schoo 070600861078 Shannon Gorman
Flatbush SDa School 331800437980 Eric Maryzak
Forestville CSD 061503040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Fredonia CSD 062201060000 Stephanie Lasher
Fresh Air Fund (The) 310200630310 Molly Schuster
Frewsburg CSD 060301040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Fulton City SD 460500010000 Catherine Hallenbeck
Gananda CSD 650902040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Gerer Yeshiva/Mesivta Bais Yisroel 332000228239 Jaclyn Brady
Global Community Charter School 310500861012 Erin Putnam
Global Concepts Charter School 141800860044 Jesse Sajdak
Gloversville City SD 170500010000 Sara Hayes
Good Shepherd Services 310200630289 Molly Schuster
Gowanda CSD 042801060000 Shannon Gorman
Greece Christian School 260501808815 Catherine Hallenbeck
Greek American Inst Of NY 320800716855 Jesse Sajdak
Greenburgh CSD 660407060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Greenburgh-Graham UFSD 660410020000 Eric Maryzak
Greenburgh-North Castle UFSD 660412020000 Eric Maryzak
Harbor Sci & Arts Charter School 310400860812 Taylor Anderson
Harlem Academy 310300515340 Molly Schuster
Harlem Children'S Zone Promise 310500860864 Molly Schuster
Harriet Tubman Charter School 320900860823 Jaclyn Brady
Harrisville CSD 230301040000 Molly Schuster
Haverstraw-Stony Point CSD (North Ro 500201060000 Stacy Stenglein
Hebrew Academy For Spec Chldrn 332000227132 Tabitha Vooris
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan & Ulst 591401226474 Elizabeth Hanus
Hebrew Institute For The Deaf 332000227506 Todd Bradshaw
Hendrick Hudson CSD 660203060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Henry Johnson Charter School 010100860892 Molly Schuster
Hinsdale CSD 041401040000 Shannon Gorman
Holy Child Academy 280401175576 Stephanie Lasher
Holy Family School 081200185526 Elizabeth Hanus
Hudson River Housing Inc 130801100002 Todd Bradshaw
Integration Charter Schools 800000090221 Todd Bradshaw
Inwood Acad For Leadership Charter 310600860966 Molly Schuster
Irvington UFSD 660402020000 Eric Maryzak
Island Park UFSD 280231020000 Stephanie Lasher
Ithaca City SD 610600010000 Eric Maryzak
Ives School 662101997144 Dylan Farnan
Jamestown City SD 061700010000 Stephanie Lasher
Jewish Bd Of Family & Children'S Svc 310200880143 Tabitha Vooris
Jewish Center For Spec Educ 332000226061 Elizabeth Hanus
Jewish Institute Of Queens 342800229926 Stephanie Lasher
Julia Dyckman Andrus Memorial Inc 662300990001 Katie Wysocki
Katonah-Lewisboro UFSD 660101030000 Eric Maryzak
Kennedy Children'S Center 310200996783 Erin Putnam
Key Collegiate Charter School 332300861127 Shannon Gorman
Kipp Infinity Charter School 310500860883 Tabitha Vooris
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 010100860867 Tabitha Vooris
Lancaster CSD 141901060000 Jesse Sajdak
Lansing CSD 610801040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Legacy College Preparatory Charter 320700861114 Jaclyn Brady
Little Flower Children's Services 580603021005 Molly Schuster
Long Beach City SD 280300010000 Eric Maryzak
Long Island Hebrew Academy 280407229720 Catherine Hallenbeck
Lubavitcher High School 332100207932 Catherine Hallenbeck
Lyndonville CSD 451001040000 Emma Schmitt
Madrid-Waddington CSD 511901040000 Shannon Gorman
Magen David Yesh-Isaac Shlm E 332100226924 Susan Adinolfe
Mamaroneck UFSD 660701030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Marathon CSD 110901040000 Jesse Sajdak
Masores Bais Yaakov Elementary 332200229244 Eric Maryzak
Mattituck-Cutchogue UFSD 581012020000 Daniel Sohotra
Mazel Day School 332100225701 Shannon Gorman
Mesifta Beth Shraga 500402206673 Laura Speranzi
Mesilas Bais Yaakov 331500226123 Susan Adinolfe
Mesivta Meor Hatorah 332200226139 Jaclyn Brady
Mesivta Tifereth Jerusalem 310200226798 Tabitha Vooris
Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel 332200229143 Shannon Gorman
Mesivta Yeshiva Rabbi Chaim Berlin 332100206993 Kristin Ricciardi
Mevakshai Hashem 332200226044 Jesse Sajdak
Mirrer Yeshiva High School 332200226926 Tabitha Vooris
Monroe-Woodbury CSD 441201060000 Catherine Hallenbeck
Mosdos Chasidei Sq-T Y Y Boro Park 332000228244 Tabitha Vooris
Mosdos Chasidei Square 331400227886 Tabitha Vooris
Mosdos Sanz Of Monsey 500402226156 Eric Maryzak
Mosdos Satmar Bp 332000226126 Sara Hayes
Mosdos Satmar Of Bloomingburg 440401226287 Katie Wysocki
Mountain Lake Childrens Residence 151102999844 Erin Putnam
Mt Morris CSD 240901040000 Sara Hayes
Mt Vernon School District 660900010000 MaryBeth Sotir
Nanuet UFSD 500108030000 Shannon Gorman
Nassau Co Juvenile Detention Center 280401951000 Laura Speranzi
Nativity Preparatory Academy 261600165998 Catherine Hallenbeck
Neighborhood Charter School Of Harle 310500861015 Molly Schuster
Nesivos Bais Yaakov 332200225005 MaryBeth Sotir
New Covenant Christian School 321100809031 Taylor Anderson
New Grace Education Center 331900808781 Dylan Farnan
New Rochelle City SD 661100010000 Eric Maryzak
New World Prep Charter School 353100860984 Todd Bradshaw
New York School For The Deaf 660407997118 Catherine Hallenbeck
Newcomb CSD 151001040000 Molly Schuster
Newfield CSD 610901040000 Emma Schmitt
Niagara-Wheatfield CSD 400701060000 Eric Maryzak
North Merrick UFSD 280229020000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
North Salem CSD 661301040000 Eric Maryzak
Northville CSD 170901040000 Shannon Gorman
Nyack UFSD 500304030000 Todd Bradshaw
Nyc Admin-Children'S Services 310200890011 Erin Putnam
NYC Chancellor's Office 300000010000 Special Teams
Nyc Charter School Of The Arts 310200861104 Daniel Sohotra
Nys Office Of Mental Health 010100690100 Erin Putnam
Ogdensburg City SD 512300010000 Shannon Gorman
Ohel Chaya 331400226143 Laura Speranzi
Oholei Torah Elementary 331700227690 Shannon Gorman
Olean City SD 042400010000 Elizabeth Hanus
Ossining UFSD 661401030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Oswego City SD 461300010000 MaryBeth Sotir
Our World Neighborhood Charter Schoo 343000860836 Stephanie Lasher
Outreach Development Corp 342400640003 Stephanie Lasher
Panama CSD 061601040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Parishville-Hopkinton CSD 512501040000 Sara Hayes
Parsons Child And Family Center 010100996557 Taylor Anderson
Pave Academy Charter School 331500860927 Sara Hayes
Pearl River UFSD 500308030000 Elizabeth Hanus
Peekskill City SD 661500010000 MaryBeth Sotir
Pelham UFSD 661601030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Penfield CSD 261201060000 Stacy Stenglein
Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD 431301060000 Jesse Sajdak
Pine Valley CSD (South Dayton) 060601040000 Susan Adinolfe
Pocantico Hills CSD 660802040000 Susan Adinolfe
Port Chester-Rye UFSD 661904030000 Catherine Hallenbeck
Port Jefferson UFSD 580206020000 Tabitha Vooris
Portville CSD 042901040000 Sara Hayes
Randolph Acad UFSD 043011020000 Shannon Gorman
Randolph CSD 043001040000 Katie Wysocki
Remsenburg-Speonk UFSD 580901020000 Tabitha Vooris
Renaissance Charter School 343000860822 Stephanie Lasher
Restart/Odyssey I 310100890210 Molly Schuster
Ripley CSD 062401040000 Laura Speranzi
Riverton Street Charter School 342900860974 Katie Wysocki
Rochester City SD 261600010000 Stacy Stenglein
Romulus CSD 560603040000 Jaclyn Brady
Roosevelt Children'S Acad Charter Sc 280208860024 Dylan Farnan
Rye Neck UFSD 661901030000 Emma Schmitt
Sackets Harbor CSD 221001040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Salamanca City SD 043200050000 Elizabeth Hanus
Saranac Lake CSD 161401060000 Sara Hayes
School In The Square Public Cs 310600861101 Daniel Sohotra
Shaare Torah School 332100228724 Laura Speranzi
Shelter Island UFSD 580701020000 Molly Schuster
Sheltering Arms Children Family Serv 310200890009 Daniel Sohotra
Sherburne-Earlville CSD 082001040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Sheri Torah Larkin 441201229930 Catherine Hallenbeck
Sherman CSD 062601040000 Laura Speranzi
Sherrill City SD 412000050000 Stacy Stenglein
Silver Creek CSD 061501040000 Laura Speranzi
Somers CSD 662101060000 Katie Wysocki
South Bronx Charter School 320700860889 Jesse Sajdak
South Bronx Classical Charter Iii 320900861084 Jaclyn Brady
South Lewis CSD 231101040000 Stephanie Lasher
South Orangetown CSD 500301060000 Todd Bradshaw
Southampton UFSD 580906030000 Erin Putnam
Southern Cayuga CSD 050701040000 Erin Putnam
Southold UFSD 581005020000 Daniel Sohotra
Southwestern CSD At Jamestown 060201060000 Stephanie Lasher
St Ambrose Academy 260801165157 Stacy Stenglein
St Francis De Sales-Deaf-Brooklyn 331700997089 Katie Wysocki
St Gregory The Great School 140203136273 Jaclyn Brady
St John Lutheran School 400701325766 MaryBeth Sotir
St Johns Residence School Boys 342700890003 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
St Peter School 400301136456 MaryBeth Sotir
Suffern CSD 500401060000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Summit School (The) 500304998107 Susan Adinolfe
Taconic Hills CSD 100501040000 Susan Adinolfe
Talmud Torah Darkei Avos - Monsey 500402226272 Katie Wysocki
Talmud Torah D'Chasidei Gur 332000226331 Stacy Stenglein
Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim 500402229103 MaryBeth Sotir
Talmud Torah Of Kasho 331400229492 Molly Schuster
Talmud Torah Siach Yitzchok 342700228893 Laura Speranzi
Talmud Torah Tashbar 331400229671 Daniel Sohotra
Tapestry Charter School 140600860838 Jaclyn Brady
Ticonderoga CSD 151501060000 Erin Putnam
Torah Academy For Girls-Elementary 342700227924 Todd Bradshaw
Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga Boces 619000000000 Catherine Hallenbeck
Torah High School Long Beach 280300206622 Katie Wysocki
Torah Vodaath High School 332200226937 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
True North Rochester Prep Charter 261600860906 Catherine Hallenbeck
Tuckahoe UFSD 660302030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Ufsd-Tarrytowns 660401030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Unadilla Valley CSD 081003040000 Katie Wysocki
Uniondale UFSD 280202030000 Stacy Stenglein
United Talmudical Academy 75 331400226332 MaryBeth Sotir
United Talmudical Academy-Boro Park 331500226334 Jesse Sajdak
Urban Choice Charter School 261600860877 Susan Adinolfe
UTA 500402228423 Shannon Gorman
Uta Of Kiryas Joel - Talmud Torah 441202226254 Stacy Stenglein
Valence College Prep Charter School 342800861152 Catherine Hallenbeck
Valhalla UFSD 660805030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Valley Stream 24 UFSD 280224020000 Stephanie Lasher
Viznitzer Chaider Tiferes Yisroel 332000229673 Stacy Stenglein
Vol Of Amer - Greater Ny Inc 353100880287 Erin Putnam
Weedsport CSD 050301040000 Erin Putnam
West Irondequoit CSD 260803060000 Stacy Stenglein
West Point Elementary School 440301998250 Susan Adinolfe
West Seneca CSD 142801060000 Jaclyn Brady
West Valley CSD 040204040000 Sara Hayes
Westfield CSD 062901040000 Stephanie Lasher
White Plains City SD 662200010000 Eric Maryzak
Woodward Children'S Center 280209997260 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshiva Ahavath Israel-Bnos Visnitz 500402227589 Eric Maryzak
Yeshiva And Beth Hamedrash Shaarei 332000227460 Eric Maryzak
Yeshiva Avir Yaakov 500402229520 Erin Putnam
Yeshiva Bais Chaya Esther 332200226066 Todd Bradshaw
Yeshiva Beis Chaya Mushka 331700229743 Tabitha Vooris
Yeshiva Beth David 500402227455 Kristin Ricciardi
Yeshiva Beth Hillel Of Krasna 332000227219 Erin Putnam
Yeshiva Beth Hillel Of Williamsburg 331400229052 Stacy Stenglein
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh 500402229080 Shannon Gorman
Yeshiva Birchas Shmuel 332200229911 Taylor Anderson
Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel 331400226942 Elizabeth Hanus
Yeshiva Bnos Spinka 331400229318 Shannon Gorman
Yeshiva Boyan 331500228921 Kristin Ricciardi
Yeshiva Chsan Sofer 332000226948 Todd Bradshaw
Yeshiva Darchei Torah 342700227891 Sara Hayes
Yeshiva Darkei Emunah 500402995550 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshiva Degel Hatorah 500402229165 Elizabeth Hanus
Yeshiva Gedolah Of South Monsey 500402229549 Sara Hayes
Yeshiva Gedolah Ohr Yisroel 331800225971 Molly Schuster
Yeshiva High School Of Monsey 500402228999 Katie Wysocki
Yeshiva Imrei Chaim Viznitz 332100228850 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshiva Imrei Yosef Spinka 332000228769 Susan Adinolfe
Yeshiva Karlin Stolin 332100226952 Catherine Hallenbeck
Yeshiva Kehilath Yakov 331400226953 Susan Adinolfe
Yeshiva Ketana Of Bensonhurst 332000225654 Jesse Sajdak
Yeshiva Ketana Of Long Island 280215229558 Kristin Ricciardi
Yeshiva Ketana Of Queens 342500229646 Jesse Sajdak
Yeshiva Machzikei Hadas 332000228439 Eric Maryzak
Yeshiva Mesivta Arugath Habosem 331400226955 Stephanie Lasher
Yeshiva Of Bobov Monsey 500402226275 MaryBeth Sotir
Yeshiva Of Brooklyn 332100226947 Dylan Farnan
Yeshiva Of Kasho 331300226204 Emma Schmitt
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley 500402226477 Eric Maryzak
Yeshiva Ohel Moshe 332000226957 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshiva Ohr Torah 500402226150 Erin Putnam
Yeshiva Ohr Yoseph 332200226572 Catherine Hallenbeck
Yeshiva Rabbi S R Hirsch 310600226845 Daniel Sohotra
Yeshiva Rlkti Primary 342900226050 Laura Speranzi
Yeshiva Sha'Arei Zion Ohel Bracha 342800229850 Todd Bradshaw
Yeshiva Shalshelet Bais Yaakov 332000229340 Katie Wysocki
Yeshiva Tiferes Bunim 332000228797 Jaclyn Brady
Yeshiva Tifereth Moshe 342800227222 Sara Hayes
Yeshiva Toldos Yesuscher 332000226225 Sara Hayes
Yeshiva Torah Temimah 332100226500 Jesse Sajdak
Yeshiva Toras Emes Kamenitz 332200226966 Emily York
Yeshiva Tzemach Tzadik Viznitz 331400229425 Daniel Sohotra
Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef 500402229325 Todd Bradshaw
Yeshiva Yagdil Torah 332000227463 Daniel Sohotra
Yeshiva Yesode Hatorah 332000228236 Catherine Hallenbeck
Yeshivat Lev Torah 332200225985 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshivat Mekor Haim# 332200226113 Katie Wysocki
Yeshivat Ohr Haiim 342800228920 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Yeshivat Or Hatorah 332100229598 Jesse Sajdak
Yonkers City SD 662300010000 Kristin Ricciardi
Yorktown CSD 662402060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Young Women'S College Prep Charter 260501861020 Stacy Stenglein
Zeta Charter School - Bronx 1 320700861141 Taylor Anderson
Zichron Yehuda-Bais Simcha 332000229376 Katie Wysocki

USDA Nondiscrimination Statement

In accordance with Federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, the USDA, its Agencies, offices, and employees, and institutions participating in or administering USDA programs are prohibited from discriminating based on race, color, national origin, sex, disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA. 

Persons with disabilities who require alternative means of communication for program information (e.g. Braille, large print, audiotape, American Sign Language, etc.), should contact the Agency (State or local) where they applied for benefits. Individuals who are deaf, hard of hearing or have speech disabilities may contact USDA through the Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339.  Additionally, program information may be made available in languages other than English.

To file a program complaint of discrimination, complete the USDA Program Discrimination Complaint Form, (AD-3027) found online at: https://www.usda.gov/oascr/how-to-file-a-program-discrimination-complaint, and at any USDA office, or write a letter addressed to USDA and provide in the letter all of the information requested in the form. To request a copy of the complaint form, call (866) 632-9992. Submit your completed form or letter to USDA by:

(1)     mail: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; or

(3)     email: program.intake@usda.gov.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

 

Click here for Nondiscrimination Statement translations.

Los demás programas de asistencia nutricional del FNS, las agencias estatales y locales, y sus beneficiarios secundarios, deben publicar el siguiente Aviso de No Discriminación:

De conformidad con la Ley Federal de Derechos Civiles y los reglamentos y políticas de derechos civiles del Departamento de Agricultura de los EE. UU. (USDA, por sus siglas en ingles), se prohíbe que el USDA, sus agencias, oficinas, empleados e instituciones que participan o administran programas del USDA discriminen sobre la base de raza, color, nacionalidad, sexo, discapacidad, edad, o en represalia o venganza por actividades previas de derechos civiles en algún programa o actividad realizados o financiados por el USDA.

Las personas con discapacidades que necesiten medios alternativos para la comunicación de la información del programa (por ejemplo, sistema Braille, letras grandes, cintas de audio, lenguaje de seas americano, etc.), deben ponerse en contacto con la agencia (estatal o local) en la que solicitaron los beneficios. Las personas sordas, con dificultades de audición o discapacidades del habla pueden comunicarse con el USDA por medio del Federal Relay Service [Servicio Federal de Retransmisión] al (800) 877-8339. Además, la información del programa se puede proporcionar en otros idiomas.

Para presentar una denuncia de discriminación, complete el Formulario de Denuncia de Discriminación del Programa del USDA, (AD-3027) que está disponible en linea en: http://www.ocio.usda.gov/sites/default/files/docs/2012/Spanish_Form_508_Compliant_6_8_12_0.pdf. y en cualquier oficina del USDA, o bien escriba una carta dirigida al USDA e incluya en la carta toda la información solicitada en el formulario. Para solicitar una copia del formulario de denuncia, llame al (866) 632-9992. Haga llegar su formulario lleno o carta al USDA por:

(1)     correo: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; o

(3)     correo electrónicoprogram.intake@usda.gov.

Esta institución es un proveedor que ofrece igualdad de oportunidades.

Top