Skip to main content

SFAs Scheduled for Administrative Review

For School Year 2019-2020

The School Food Authorities (SFAs) that are due for an Administrative Review in the 2019-2020 school year are listed in the table below. The Child Nutrition Program Administration (CNPA) have contacted SFA representatives by email to request required off-site assessment materials. To review a copy of that email, click here. The required off-site assessment materials must be completed and emailed to CN@nysed.gov by October 31, 2019. If you have any questions regarding the Administrative Review process, please contact your Child Nutrition Program representative.

To find more information on what to expect and how to prepare for the review processes, go to the training section of the website.

Click on a letter to jump ahead: Y Z




A H Schreiber Hebrew Acad Of Rocklan 500402226478 TVOORIS
Academy Charter School 280201860934 KROCHE
Al Madrasa Al Islamiya 331500629812 TVOORIS
Al-Ihsan Academy 342700629235 KROCHE
Albany Community Charter School 010100860899 TVOORIS
Alfred-Almond CSD 020101040000 SSTENGLE
All Saints School 031501187966 LSPERANZ
All Saints' Catholic Academy 010100115684 EPUTNAM
Amani Public Charter School 660900861000 EMARYZAK
Amherst CSD 140201060000 JSAJDAK
Andalusia School 662300625497 KRICCIAR
Andes CSD 120102040000 SADINOLF
Archbishop Walsh High School 042400136448 SADINOLF
Arlington CSD 131601060000 JBRADY3
Bainbridge-Guilford CSD 080201040000 TBRADSHA
Bais Brocho Of Karlin Stolin 331500228974 AREGIS
Bais Trany Of Monsey 500402225496 DSOHOTRA0
Bais Yaakov D'Chassidei Gur 332000228651 SHAYES2
Bais Yaakov Faigeh Schonberger 331500229003 EMARYZAK
Baker Victory Services 141800137227 TBRADSHA
Bas Mikroh 500402229085 EHANUS
Bayport-Blue Point UFSD 580505020000 EPUTNAM
Beaver River CSD 231301040000 AREGIS
Bet Yaakov Ohr Sarah 332100229599 ALANAHAN
Big Apple Institute Inc 332100229485 DSOHOTRA0
Blessed Sacrament School 010100115665 LSNYDER0
Bnos Malka Academy 342800225513 LSPERANZ
Bnos Square Of Williamsburg 331400229999 KROCHE
Bnos Yerushalayim 332000228527 KKOVAGE
Bold Charter School 320800861143 JSAJDAK
Bolivar-Richburg CSD 022902040000 SSTENGLE
Boquet Valley CSD 151801040000 EPUTNAM
Bradford CSD 570401040000 KRICCIAR
Bridgehampton UFSD 580909020000 TVOORIS
Brighter Choice Charter School-Girls 010100860830 EPUTNAM
Brighton CSD 260101060000 SSTENGLE
Brockport CSD 261801060000 SHAYES2
Brookhaven-Comsewogue UFSD 580203020000 EPUTNAM
Brooklyn Dreams Charter School 332200860978 AKELSO
Brownsville Ascend Charter School 332300860954 JBRADY3
Brushton-Moira CSD 161601040000 LSPERANZ
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD 520101060000 JBRADY3
Canajoharie CSD 270301040000 LSNYDER0
Canandaigua City SD 430300050000 ALANAHAN
Canaseraga CSD 021102040000 SADINOLF
Candor CSD 600301040000 EHANUS
Canton CSD 510201060000 EMARYZAK
Capital Region Boces 019000000000 KROCHE
Cardinal McCloskey School 661401998991 MJURICA
Carol And Frank Biondi Educational 662300516461 EMARYZAK
Carthage CSD 222201060000 KRICCIAR
Cattaraugus-Little Valley CSD 042302040000 SHAYES2
Center For Disability Services 010100997850 TVOORIS
Charlotte Valley CSD 120401040000 SSTENGLE
Charter Sch-Educ Excellence 662300860862 MJURICA
Charter School For Applied Technolog 142601860031 TBRADSHA
Chautauqua Opportunities Inc 060800630025 EHANUS
Cheder Chabad Of Monsey 500402229918 LSPERANZ
Chenango County Sheriff's Office 081200950030 TBRADSHA
Chenango Valley CSD 030701060000 LSPERANZ
Children'S Lrning Ctr-Ucp Nassau Ct 280208997798 LSPERANZ
Children's Village Inc (The) 660411021005 KRICCIAR
Clifton-Fine CSD 510401040000 MJURICA
Clinton-Essex-Warren-Washing Boces 099000000000 TBRADSHA
Cobleskill-Richmondville CSD 541102060000 AKELSO
Colton-Pierrepont CSD 510501040000 AKELSO
Commack UFSD 580410030000 LSNYDER0
Coney Island Prep Public Charter Sch 332100860949 EPUTNAM
Cong Talmidei Mesivta Tiferes Shmiel 332000226218 EHANUS
Congregation Bais Chana Malka 500402225586 AREGIS
Congregation Bais Chinuch Ateres Bno 500402226246 SSTENGLE
Congregation Machna Shalva 332000225453 KKOVAGE
Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud 441600229607 SADINOLF
Congregation Ohr Menachem 331700225617 AKELSO
Congregation Ymh 342700226439 EHANUS
Cortland County Jail 110200950001 JSAJDAK
Creo College Prep Charter School 320700861145 TBRADSHA
Dansville CSD 241001060000 EHANUS
Darkei Chaim 331500226008 ALANAHAN
Darkei Tshivo Of Dinov 331400226020 DSOHOTRA0
Delaw-Chenango-Madison-Otsego Boces 129000000000 JBRADY3
Desales Catholic Elementary School 400400136417 KRICCIAR
Devereux In NY 131701999086 ALANAHAN
Dryden CSD 610301060000 MJURICA
Dutchess Boces 139000000000 TBRADSHA
East Hampton UFSD 580301020000 TVOORIS
East Harlem Scholars Acad Charter 310400860995 DSOHOTRA0
East Harlem School At Exodus House 310400999536 EPUTNAM
East Irondequoit CSD 260801060000 SADINOLF
East Quogue UFSD 580917020000 DSOHOTRA0
East Rockaway UFSD 280219030000 EHANUS
Eastern Suffolk Boces 589100000000 EPUTNAM
Edinburg Common SD 520601080000 JBRADY3
Elba CSD 180901040000 SSTENGLE
Elmcrest Childrens Center 421800997437 SHAYES2
Elmira City SD 070600010000 EHANUS
Equity Project Charter School (The) 310600860929 KRICCIAR
Erie 2-Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Boces 149200000000 TBRADSHA
Erie County Detention Facility 140600950005 TBRADSHA
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter Scho 261600860811 SHAYES2
Evergreen Charter School 280201860947 LSPERANZ
Fabius-Pompey CSD 420601040000 KKOVAGE
Family Life Academy Charter 320900860839 JSAJDAK
Farmingdale UFSD 280522030000 AREGIS
Finn Academy:An Elmira Charter Schoo 070600861078 KROCHE
Fort Edward UFSD 640601020000 AREGIS
Franklinville CSD 041101040000 KKOVAGE
Free School 010100997616 DSOHOTRA0
Fulton City SD 460500010000 EMARYZAK
Gan Yisroel 332000229822 KROCHE
Gananda CSD 650902040000 TBRADSHA
Genesee Comm Charter School 261600860826 KKOVAGE
Genesee Valley Boces 249000000000 SHAYES2
Global Community Charter School 310500861012 EPUTNAM
Global Concepts Charter School 141800860044 ALANAHAN
Gloversville City SD 170500010000 LSNYDER0
Gouverneur CSD 511101060000 EMARYZAK
Gowanda CSD 042801060000 SSTENGLE
Graham Home For Children 660410100007 EMARYZAK
Greece Christian School 260501808815 SHAYES2
Green Chimneys School-Little Folks 480601996550 DSOHOTRA0
Greenburgh-Graham UFSD 660410020000 EMARYZAK
Greenwich CSD 640801040000 LSPERANZ
Gustavus Adolphus Child & Family 061700308038 EHANUS
Haldane CSD 480401040000 TVOORIS
Hamilton CSD 250701040000 KKOVAGE
Hammond CSD 511201040000 KRICCIAR
Hammondsport CSD 572901040000 KRICCIAR
Harrison CSD 660501060000 MJURICA
Harrisville CSD 230301040000 KROCHE
Health Sciences Charter School 140600860961 JSAJDAK
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan & Ulst 591401226474 EMARYZAK
Hebrew Language Academy Charter 332200860955 SSTENGLE
Henry Johnson Charter School 010100860892 LSNYDER0
Heuvelton CSD 512404040000 KRICCIAR
Holy Child Academy 280401175576 KROCHE
Holy Family School 081200185526 TBRADSHA
Holy Name Of Jesus Academy 512001185654 AKELSO
Honeoye Falls-Lima CSD 260901060000 KKOVAGE
Hoosic Valley CSD 491401040000 EHANUS
Hope Hall School 260401999477 KKOVAGE
Hudson River Housing Inc 130801100002 TBRADSHA
Hychel Hatorah 331400229829 MJURICA
Hyde Leadership Charter School 320800860903 JSAJDAK
Immaculate Conception School 022601136563 SHAYES2
Imrei Shufer 500402225751 SADINOLF
Integration Charter Schools 800000090221 TBRADSHA
Inwood Acad For Leadership Charter 310600860966 DSOHOTRA0
Island Park UFSD 280231020000 EHANUS
Ithaca City SD 610600010000 EMARYZAK
Jasper-Troupsburg CSD 572702040000 MJURICA
Jefferson CSD 540901040000 AKELSO
Jewish Child Care Assoc Of NY 310200630024 TVOORIS
Johnsburg CSD 630601040000 LSNYDER0
Julia Dyckman Andrus Memorial Inc 662300990001 EMARYZAK
KHHD Yoel Of Satmar BP 331400225510 ALANAHAN
Kinderhook CSD 101401040000 EMARYZAK
Kipp Tech Valley Charter School 010100860867 TVOORIS
La Fargeville CSD 221401040000 AKELSO
La Salle School 010100115705 DSOHOTRA0
Lakeland CSD 662401060000 KRICCIAR
Lancaster CSD 141901060000 JSAJDAK
Lansing CSD 610801040000 KRICCIAR
Little Flower Children's Services 580603021005 LSNYDER0
Liverpool CSD 421501060000 SSTENGLE
Long Beach City SD 280300010000 KROCHE
Long Island Hebrew Academy 280407229720 AREGIS
Lyndonville CSD 451001040000 EHANUS
Madrid-Waddington CSD 511901040000 MJURICA
Marathon CSD 110901040000 JSAJDAK
Margaretville CSD 121401040000 KKOVAGE
Mattituck-Cutchogue UFSD 581012020000 DSOHOTRA0
Mayfield CSD 170801040000 DSOHOTRA0
Mcgraw CSD 110304040000 JBRADY3
Mechanicville City SD 521200050000 JBRADY3
Middle Village Prep Charter School 342400861048 EHANUS
Midrash L'Man Achai 342800225720 LSPERANZ
Millbrook CSD 132201040000 ALANAHAN
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey 500402229806 KKOVAGE
Mott Haven Academy Charter School 320700860925 ALANAHAN
Mountain Lake Childrens Residence 151102999844 EPUTNAM
Mt Morris CSD 240901040000 KROCHE
Mt Pleasant CSD 660801060000 AKELSO
Nassau Co Juvenile Detention Center 280401951000 KROCHE
Nativity Preparatory Academy 261600165998 SHAYES2
Neighborhood Charter School Of Harle 310500861015 LSNYDER0
New Heights Academy Charter School 310600860887 TVOORIS
New Hyde Park-Garden City Park UFSD 280405020000 AREGIS
New Lebanon CSD 101601040000 KRICCIAR
New Life School (The) 320700996063 JBRADY3
New Roots Charter School 610600860944 MJURICA
New York State School For The Deaf 411800877482 SADINOLF
Newcomb CSD 151001040000 EPUTNAM
Newfield CSD 610901040000 AKELSO
Niagara County Jail 400400950001 EMARYZAK
Niagara-Wheatfield CSD 400701060000 AKELSO
Niskayuna CSD 530301060000 KKOVAGE
North Merrick UFSD 280229020000 AREGIS
North Warren CSD 630202040000 LSNYDER0
Northeast Parent & Child Society 530600998000 KKOVAGE
Northeastern Clinton CSD 090501040000 ALANAHAN
Northport-East Northport UFSD 580404030000 TVOORIS
Northville CSD 170901040000 LSNYDER0
Notre Dame High School 180300137112 SADINOLF
Notre Dame Junior-Senior High School 412300189443 KKOVAGE
Nys Office Of Mental Health 010100690100 EPUTNAM
Ogdensburg City SD 512300010000 EMARYZAK
Oneida City SD 251400010000 SADINOLF
Oneonta City SD 471400010000 EMARYZAK
Oppenheim-Ephratah-St. Johnsville Cs 271201040000 LSNYDER0
Oswego City SD 461300010000 MJURICA
Oswego County Opportunities Inc-Saf 461300011001 KRICCIAR
Our Lady Of Black Rock 140600136296 TBRADSHA
Parishville-Hopkinton CSD 512501040000 MJURICA
Parsons Child And Family Center 010100996557 TVOORIS
Pave Academy Charter School 331500860927 LSNYDER0
Pawling CSD 131201040000 ALANAHAN
Penfield CSD 261201060000 SSTENGLE
Phelps-Clifton Springs CSD 431301060000 JSAJDAK
Pine Plains CSD 131301040000 ALANAHAN
Plainview-Old Bethpage CSD 280504060000 LSPERANZ
Pleasantville UFSD 660809030000 AKELSO
Port Jefferson UFSD 580206020000 TVOORIS
Putnam-Northern Westchester Boces 489000000000 KRICCIAR
Remsenburg-Speonk UFSD 580901020000 TVOORIS
Romulus CSD 560603040000 ALANAHAN
Roosevelt Children'S Acad Charter Sc 280208860024 AREGIS
Sackets Harbor CSD 221001040000 MJURICA
Sacred Heart High School 662300145180 AKELSO
Salvation Army (The) 421800630012 SADINOLF
Saranac Lake CSD 161401060000 LSPERANZ
Sco Family Of Services 280501890176 LSPERANZ
Seton Catholic School 091101159175 ALANAHAN
Sewanhaka Central HS District 280252070000 LSPERANZ
Shelter Island UFSD 580701020000 DSOHOTRA0
Sherburne-Earlville CSD 082001040000 JSAJDAK
Sheri Torah Larkin 441201229930 SHAYES2
Sherrill City SD 412000050000 SSTENGLE
South Lewis CSD 231101040000 KROCHE
Southampton UFSD 580906030000 EPUTNAM
Southern Cayuga CSD 050701040000 EPUTNAM
Southold UFSD 581005020000 DSOHOTRA0
Southside Academy Charter School 421800860845 KKOVAGE
Spencer-Van Etten CSD 600801040000 EHANUS
St Ambrose Academy 260801165157 SSTENGLE
St Anne Institute 010100115658 LSNYDER0
St Gregory The Great School 140203136273 JBRADY3
St James School 031502185486 MUSHER
St John Lutheran School 400701325766 MJURICA
St John The Baptist School 140101136379 ALANAHAN
St Peter & Paul School 140203136333 TBRADSHA
St Peter School 400301136456 MJURICA
Stamford CSD 121701040000 SADINOLF
Step-Special Torah Educ Prog 332200229642 ALANAHAN
Taconic Hills CSD 100501040000 AKELSO
Talmud Torah Bobov Monsey 500402225047 TBRADSHA
Talmud Torah D'Nitra 331300229955 SADINOLF
Talmud Torah Ohel Yochanan 332200229972 KRICCIAR
Talmud Torah Ohr Moshe 332000225465 JSAJDAK
Tapestry Charter School 140600860838 ALANAHAN
Ticonderoga CSD 151501060000 EPUTNAM
Tomer Dvora School - Site 1 332000227945 LSNYDER0
Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga Boces 619000000000 AKELSO
Torah High School Long Beach 280300206622 KROCHE
Town Of Webb UFSD 211901020000 SHAYES2
Trinity Lutheran School 142801325775 JSAJDAK
True North Rochester Prep Charter 261600860906 SHAYES2
Unadilla Valley CSD 081003040000 JSAJDAK
Uniondale UFSD 280202030000 AREGIS
Urban Choice Charter School 261600860877 SADINOLF
Valley Stream 24 UFSD 280224020000 EHANUS
Valley Stream Central HS District 280251070000 AREGIS
Vanderheyden Hall 490804998235 AREGIS
Villa Of Hope 260501996191 SHAYES2
Wake-Eden Christian Academy 321100806052 JSAJDAK
Walton CSD 121901040000 SHAYES2
Warrensburg CSD 631201040000 LSNYDER0
Waterford-Halfmoon UFSD 522101030000 JBRADY3
Wayne County Office Of The Sheriff 650501100003 TBRADSHA
Weedsport CSD 050301040000 EPUTNAM
Wellspring Schools (The) 342900626081 SADINOLF
West Irondequoit CSD 260803060000 SSTENGLE
West Point Elementary School 440301998250 SADINOLF
West Seneca CSD 142801060000 JBRADY3
Westchester Boces 669000000000 MJURICA
Western Ny Maritime Charter School 140600860863 JBRADY3
Wheelerville UFSD 170301020000 DSOHOTRA0
Whitesville CSD 022101040000 SSTENGLE
Woodward Children'S Center 280209997260 AREGIS
Wynantskill UFSD 490804020000 KROCHE
Yeshiva And Mesivta Wiznitz Of Usa 332000226101 LSPERANZ
Yeshiva Beth Hillel Of Williamsburg 331400229052 SSTENGLE
Yeshiva Birchas Shmuel 332200229911 EMARYZAK
Yeshiva Ketana Of Bensonhurst 332000225654 JSAJDAK
Yeshiva Rabbi S R Hirsch 310600226845 DSOHOTRA0
Yeshiva Sha'Arei Zion Ohel Bracha 342800229850 KROCHE
Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim 500402229528 JBRADY3
Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim 331400207091 AREGIS
Yeshiva Zichron Mayir 590501226115 AKELSO
Yeshivat Ohel Torah 332200226034 SADINOLF
Yeshivat Or Hatorah 332100229598 JSAJDAK
Yorkshire-Pioneer CSD 043501060000 SADINOLF
Young Women'S College Prep Charter 260501861020 SSTENGLE
Youth Shelter Program Of Westchester 660900891031 KRICCIAR

USDA Nondiscrimination Statement

In accordance with Federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, the USDA, its Agencies, offices, and employees, and institutions participating in or administering USDA programs are prohibited from discriminating based on race, color, national origin, sex, disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity in any program or activity conducted or funded by USDA. 

Persons with disabilities who require alternative means of communication for program information (e.g. Braille, large print, audiotape, American Sign Language, etc.), should contact the Agency (State or local) where they applied for benefits. Individuals who are deaf, hard of hearing or have speech disabilities may contact USDA through the Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339.  Additionally, program information may be made available in languages other than English.

To file a program complaint of discrimination, complete the USDA Program Discrimination Complaint Form, (AD-3027) found online at: http://www.ascr.usda.gov/complaint_filing_cust.html, and at any USDA office, or write a letter addressed to USDA and provide in the letter all of the information requested in the form. To request a copy of the complaint form, call (866) 632-9992. Submit your completed form or letter to USDA by:

(1)     mail: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; or

(3)     email: program.intake@usda.gov.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

 

For Nondiscrimination Statement translations, click here.

Los demás programas de asistencia nutricional del FNS, las agencias estatales y locales, y sus beneficiarios secundarios, deben publicar el siguiente Aviso de No Discriminación:

De conformidad con la Ley Federal de Derechos Civiles y los reglamentos y políticas de derechos civiles del Departamento de Agricultura de los EE. UU. (USDA, por sus siglas en ingles), se prohíbe que el USDA, sus agencias, oficinas, empleados e instituciones que participan o administran programas del USDA discriminen sobre la base de raza, color, nacionalidad, sexo, discapacidad, edad, o en represalia o venganza por actividades previas de derechos civiles en algún programa o actividad realizados o financiados por el USDA.

Las personas con discapacidades que necesiten medios alternativos para la comunicación de la información del programa (por ejemplo, sistema Braille, letras grandes, cintas de audio, lenguaje de seas americano, etc.), deben ponerse en contacto con la agencia (estatal o local) en la que solicitaron los beneficios. Las personas sordas, con dificultades de audición o discapacidades del habla pueden comunicarse con el USDA por medio del Federal Relay Service [Servicio Federal de Retransmisión] al (800) 877-8339. Además, la información del programa se puede proporcionar en otros idiomas.

Para presentar una denuncia de discriminación, complete el Formulario de Denuncia de Discriminación del Programa del USDA, (AD-3027) que está disponible en linea en:http://www.ocio.usda.gov/sites/default/files/docs/2012/Spanish_Form_508_Compliant_6_8_12_0.pdf. y en cualquier oficina del USDA, o bien escriba una carta dirigida al USDA e incluya en la carta toda la información solicitada en el formulario. Para solicitar una copia del formulario de denuncia, llame al (866) 632-9992. Haga llegar su formulario lleno o carta al USDA por:

(1)     correo: U.S. Department of Agriculture
         Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
         1400 Independence Avenue, SW
         Washington, D.C. 20250-9410;

(2)     fax: (202) 690-7442; o

(3)     correo electrónicoprogram.intake@usda.gov.

Esta institución es un proveedor que ofrece igualdad de oportunidades.

Top