Skip to main content

Cycle 3, Year 4

SFAs Scheduled For Administrative Review In School Year 2022-2023

The School Food Authorities (SFAs) that are due for an Administrative Review in the 2022-2023 school year are listed in the table below.  This list is not all inclusive and is subject to change. 

Click on a letter to jump ahead: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z




SFA Name LEA Code Reviewer for SY 22-23
Addison CSD 570101040000 Eric Maryzak
Adirondack CSD 410401060000 Susan Adinolfe
Afton CSD 080101040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Akron CSD 142101040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Albany City SD 010100010000 Erin Putnam
Albany Leadership Charter - Girls 010100860960 Molly Schuster
Alden CSD 140101060000 Jesse Sajdak
Alexandria CSD 220202040000 Eric Maryzak
Amityville UFSD 580106030000 Dan Sohotra
Anderson Center For Autism 130801996542 Jesse Sajdak
Andover CSD 020601040000 Laura Speranzi
Arc Erie County Ny - Maryvale 140702996526 Elizabeth Hanus
Argyle CSD 640101040000 Emily Tillapaugh
Arkport CSD 571901040000 Jackie Heiser
Ateret Torah Center 331200228530 Tabitha Vooris
Auburn City SD 050100010000 Erin Putnam
Augustinian Academy-Elementary 222201155866 MaryBeth Sotir
Ausable Valley CSD 090201040000 Dan Sohotra
Averill Park CSD 491302060000 Stephanie Lasher
Avoca CSD 570201040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Avon CSD 240101040000 Amy Losee
Babylon UFSD 580101030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Baldwin UFSD 280210030000 Stephanie Lasher
Barker CSD 401301040000 Eric Maryzak
Bath CSD 570302060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Bay Shore UFSD 580501030000 Erin Putnam
Belfast CSD 020801040000 Emma Schmitt
Belleville-Henderson CSD 220909040000 Eric Maryzak
Bellmore UFSD 280207020000 Jesse Sajdak
Bellmore-Merrick Central HS District 280253070000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Berlin CSD 490101040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Berne-Knox-Westerlo CSD 010201040000 Dan Sohotra
Bethlehem CSD 010306060000 Dan Sohotra
Bethpage UFSD 280521030000 Stephanie Lasher
Brasher Falls CSD 510101040000 Emily Tillapaugh
Brentwood UFSD 580512030000 Molly Schuster
Buffalo City SD 140600010000 Todd Bradshaw
Buffalo United Charter School 140600860851 Eric Maryzak
Cairo-Durham CSD 190301040000 Alyssa Houghton
Caledonia-Mumford CSD 240201040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Campbell-Savona CSD 570603040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Canisteo-Greenwood CSD 571502060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Cardinal O'Hara High School 142601136593 Taylor Anderson
Carle Place UFSD 280411030000 Susan Adinolfe
Catholic Academy West Buffalo 140600139125 MaryBeth Sotir
Cato-Meridian CSD 050401040000 Dan Sohotra
Cazenovia CSD 250201060000 Erin Putnam
Center For Spectrum Services 620600996004 Eric Maryzak
Center Moriches UFSD 580233020000 Dan Sohotra
Central Islip UFSD 580513030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Central Queens Academy Charter 342400861025 Stacey Sullivan
Chateaugay CSD 160801040000 Amy Losee
Chatham CSD 101001040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Chazy UFSD 090601020000 Erin Putnam
Cheder Bardichev 500402226639 Elizabeth O'Connor
Cheektowaga CSD 140701060000 Jesse Sajdak
Cheektowaga-Maryvale UFSD 140702030000 Andrea Pais
Cheektowaga-Sloan UFSD 140709030000 Jesse Sajdak
Chenango Forks CSD 030101060000 Laura Speranzi
Chester UFSD 440201020000 Taylor Anderson
Child And Family Services/Conners 140600890137 Todd Bradshaw
Childrens Home Kingston Grove St Aca 620600997425 MaryBeth Sotir
Chittenango CSD 251601060000 Susan Adinolfe
Christian Central Academy 140203806578 Todd Bradshaw
Churchville-Chili CSD 261501060000 Jesse Sajdak
Cincinnatus CSD 110101040000 Todd Bradshaw
Clarence CSD 140801060000 Laura Speranzi
Cleveland Hill UFSD 140703020000 Kristin Ricciardi
Clyde-Savannah CSD 650301040000 Todd Bradshaw
Cohoes City SD 010500010000 Emma Schmitt
Cold Spring Harbor CSD 580402060000 Laura Speranzi
Community Partnership CS-Corp 331400861021 Stacey Sullivan
Compass House 140600851000 Elizabeth Hanus
Congregation Yeshiva of Greater Monsey Inc 500402226086 Jackie Heiser
Connetquot CSD 580507060000 Stephanie Lasher
Cooperstown CSD 471701040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Copiague UFSD 580105030000 Elizabeth Hanus
Cornwall CSD 440301060000 Emma Schmitt
Cortland City SD 110200010000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Coxsackie-Athens CSD 190501040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Crown Point CSD 150203040000 Erin Putnam
Dalton-Nunda CSD (Keshequa) 241101040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Deer Park UFSD 580107030000 Erin Putnam
Deposit CSD 031301040000 Laura Speranzi
Destine Preparatory Charter School 530600861191 Caitlyn Parry
Discovery Charter School 260501861002 Taylor Anderson
Dolgeville CSD 211003040000 Dan Sohotra
Dover UFSD 130502020000 Dan Sohotra
Downsville CSD 120301040000 Taylor Anderson
Duanesburg CSD 530101040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Earl Monroe New Rensaissance Basketball Charter School 320700861169 Tabitha Vooris
East Aurora UFSD 140301030000 Susan Adinolfe
East Bloomfield CSD 430501040000 Jesse Sajdak
East Greenbush CSD 490301060000 Laura Speranzi
East Islip UFSD 580503030000 Taylor Anderson
East Meadow UFSD 280203030000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
East Moriches UFSD 580234020000 Erin Putnam
East Williston UFSD 280402030000 Kristin Ricciardi
Eastport-South Manor CSD 580912060000 Molly Schuster
Eden CSD 141201060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Elmira Heights CSD 070902060000 Amy Losee
Elmont UFSD 280216020000 Dan Sohotra
Elwood UFSD 580401020000 Kristin Ricciardi
Evans-Brant CSD (Lake Shore) 141401060000 Jesse Sajdak
Fairport CSD 261301060000 Taylor Anderson
Fallsburg CSD 590501060000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Fayetteville-Manlius CSD 421001060000 Susan Adinolfe
Fillmore CSD 022001040000 Jesse Sajdak
Floral Park-Bellerose UFSD 280222020000 Susan Adinolfe
Florida UFSD 442115020000 Taylor Anderson
Forte Preparatory Academy CS 342400861113 Elizabeth O'Connor
Franklin CSD 120701040000 Taylor Anderson
Freeport UFSD 280209030000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Galway CSD 520701040000 Todd Bradshaw
Garden City UFSD 280218030000 Eric Maryzak
Gates Chili CSD 260401060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Gateway-Longview Lynde School 140203997682 Todd Bradshaw
General Brown CSD 220401040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Geneseo CSD 240401040000 Stephen DeSimone
Gilbertsville-Mount Upton CSD 470202040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Glen Cove City SD 280100010000 Stephanie Lasher
Gorham-Middlesex CSD (Marcus Whitman 430901060000 Todd Bradshaw
Goshen CSD 440601040000 Susan Adinolfe
Grand Island CSD 141501060000 Jesse Sajdak
Granville CSD 640701040000 Stephen DeSimone
Great Neck UFSD 280407030000 Molly Schuster
Greece CSD 260501060000 Susan Adinolfe
Green Tech High Charter School 010100860907 Molly Schuster
Greene CSD 080601040000 Amy Losee
Greenport UFSD 581010020000 Dan Sohotra
Half Hollow Hills CSD 580405060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Hamilton-Fulton-Montgomery Boces 209000000000 Emily Tillapaugh
Hampton Bays UFSD 580905020000 Erin Putnam
Hannibal CSD 460701040000 Eric Maryzak
Harborfields CSD 580406060000 Susan Adinolfe
Hauppauge UFSD 580506030000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Hempstead UFSD 280201030000 Laura Speranzi
Herk-Fulton-Hamilton-Otsego Boces 219000000000 Susan Adinolfe
Hermon-Dekalb CSD 511301040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Herricks UFSD 280409030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Hewlett-Woodmere UFSD 280214030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Hicksville UFSD 280517030000 Laura Speranzi
Highland CSD 620803040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Hillside Childrens Center School 261600997698 Susan Adinolfe
Hilton CSD 261101060000 Jesse Sajdak
Holland CSD 141701040000 Stephanie Lasher
Homer CSD 110701060000 Taylor Anderson
Horseheads CSD 070901060000 Emily Tillapaugh
Hudson Falls CSD 641301060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Hunter-Tannersville CSD 190901040000 Andrea Pais
Huntington UFSD 580403030000 Molly Schuster
Indian Lake CSD 200401040000 Andrea Pais
Intellectus Preparatory Charter School 660900861189 Jackie Heiser
Iroquois CSD 141301060000 Susan Adinolfe
Island Trees UFSD 280226030000 Emily Tillapaugh
Islip UFSD 580502020000 Stephanie Lasher
Jamesville-Dewitt CSD 420411060000 Taylor Anderson
Jericho UFSD 280515030000 Taylor Anderson
Johnstown City SD 170600010000 Stephen DeSimone
Kesser Bais Yakov 500402226456 Elizabeth O'Connor
Kings Park CSD 580805060000 Laura Speranzi
Lafayette CSD 420807040000 Stephanie Lasher
Lake Placid CSD 151102040000 Erin Putnam
Lake Pleasant CSD 200601040000 Todd Bradshaw
Lansingburgh CSD 490601060000 Laura Speranzi
Laurens CSD 470801040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Le Roy CSD 181001060000 Emma Schmitt
Levittown UFSD 280205030000 Amy Losee
Lewiston-Porter CSD 400301060000 Eric Maryzak
Liberty CSD 590901060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Lindenhurst UFSD 580104030000 MaryBeth Sotir
Livonia CSD 240801060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Lockport City SD 400400010000 Kristin Ricciardi
Locust Valley CSD 280503060000 Stephanie Lasher
Long Lake CSD 200701040000 Eric Maryzak
Lynbrook UFSD 280220030000 Emma Schmitt
Lyncourt UFSD 421504020000 Taylor Anderson
Madison CSD 251101040000 Emma Schmitt
Malone CSD 161501060000 Elizabeth Hanus
Marion CSD 650701040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Martin De Porres School 280216997856 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Massena CSD 512001060000 Amy Losee
Middleburgh CSD 541001040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Middletown City SD 441000010000 Alyssa Houghton
Milford CSD 471101040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Minerva CSD 150801040000 Dan Sohotra
Monroe 1 Boces 269100000000 Taylor Anderson
Monticello CSD 591401060000 Dan Sohotra
Moravia CSD 051301040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Morris CSD 471201040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Morristown CSD 512101040000 Susan Adinolfe
Morrisville-Eaton CSD 250401040000 Dan Sohotra
Naples CSD 431201040000 Jesse Sajdak
New Directions 400400996525 Eric Maryzak
New Paltz CSD 621101060000 Kristin Ricciardi
New York State School For The Blind 180300877197 Stephen DeSimone
Newark CSD 650101060000 Alyssa Houghton
Newfane CSD 400601060000 Kristin Ricciardi
Niagara Falls City SD 400800010000 Kristin Ricciardi
North Syracuse CSD 420303060000 Susan Adinolfe
Norwich City SD 081200050000 Amy Losee
Ohr Yosef of Rockland County 500402226350 Caitlyn Parry
Otselic Valley CSD 081401040000 Stephen DeSimone
Oxford Academy & CSD 081501040000 Molly Schuster
Palmyra-Macedon CSD 650901060000 Molly Schuster
Pavilion CSD 181201040000 Susan Adinolfe
Peru CSD 091101060000 Jesse Sajdak
Phoenix CSD 462001060000 Eric Maryzak
Port Byron CSD 051101040000 Molly Schuster
Port Jervis City SD 441800050000 Taylor Anderson
Potsdam CSD 512902060000 Stephen DeSimone
Poughkeepsie City SD 131500010000 Jesse Sajdak
Pulaski CSD 461801040000 Eric Maryzak
Red Creek CSD 651503040000 Elizabeth Hanus
Rhinebeck CSD 131801040000 Molly Schuster
Rome City SD 411800010000 Molly Schuster
Romulus CSD 560603040000 Andrea Pais
Roscoe CSD 591301040000 Kristin Ricciardi
Rotterdam-Mohonasen CSD 530515060000 Stephanie Lasher
Roxbury CSD 121502040000 Susan Adinolfe
Salem CSD 641501040000 Eric Maryzak
Salmon River CSD 161201040000 Emma Schmitt
Saranac CSD 091402060000 Alyssa Houghton
Saratoga Springs City SD 521800010000 Jesse Sajdak
Scio CSD 022401040000 Emily Tillapaugh
Seneca Falls CSD 560701060000 Todd Bradshaw
Seton Catholic Central Jr/Sr High 030200185471 Stephanie Lasher
Sharon Springs CSD 541401040000 MaryBeth Sotir
Shenendehowa CSD 520302060000 Andrea Pais
South Glens Falls CSD 521401040000 Andrea Pais
South Kortright CSD 121702040000 Stephanie Lasher
South Seneca CSD 560501040000 Todd Bradshaw
Spackenkill UFSD 131602020000 Todd Bradshaw
St Regis Falls CSD 161801040000 Stephanie Lasher
Sullivan West CSD 591502040000 Alyssa Houghton
Susquehanna Valley CSD 030601060000 Laura Speranzi
Syracuse Academy Of Science Cs 421800860854 Taylor Anderson
Syracuse City SD 421800010000 Erin Putnam
Troy City SD 491700010000 Stephanie Lasher
Truxton Academy Charter School 110701861172 Emma Schmitt
Tupper Lake CSD 160101060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Tuxedo UFSD 441903020000 Andrea Pais
Ulster Boces 629000000000 Kristin Ricciardi
Union Springs CSD 051901040000 Erin Putnam
Union-Endicott CSD 031501060000 Laura Speranzi
Utica City SD 412300010000 Susan Adinolfe
Valley CSD (Montgomery) 441301060000 Taylor Anderson
Vestal CSD 031601060000 Laura Speranzi
Victor CSD 431701060000 Erin Putnam
Voorheesville CSD 011003060000 Stephen DeSimone
Wallkill CSD 621801060000 MaryBeth Sotir
Waterloo CSD 561006060000 Todd Bradshaw
Wells CSD 200901040000 Jesse Sajdak
West Canada Valley CSD 210302040000 Taylor Anderson
Westhill CSD 420701060000 Susan Adinolfe
Whitehall CSD 641701060000 Erin Putnam
Whitesboro CSD 412902060000 Molly Schuster
Williamson CSD 651402040000 Ashlene Regis-Koudoagbo
Willsboro CSD 151701040000 Molly Schuster
Worcester CSD 472506040000 MaryBeth Sotir
York CSD 241701040000 Stephanie Lasher

USDA Nondiscrimination Statement

In accordance with federal civil rights law and U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) civil rights regulations and policies, this institution is prohibited from discriminating on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex (including gender identity and sexual orientation), disability, age, or reprisal or retaliation for prior civil rights activity.

Program information may be made available in languages other than English. Persons with disabilities who require alternative means of communication to obtain program information (e.g., Braille, large print, audiotape, American Sign Language), should contact the responsible state or local agency that administers the program or USDA’s TARGET Center at (202) 720-2600 (voice and TTY) or contact USDA through the Federal Relay Service at (800) 877-8339.

To file a program discrimination complaint, a Complainant should complete a Form AD-3027, USDA Program Discrimination Complaint Form which can be obtained online at: https://www.usda.gov/sites/default/files/documents/USDA-OASCR%20P-Complaint-Form-0508-0002-508-11-28-17Fax2Mail.pdf, from any USDA office, by calling (866) 632-9992, or by writing a letter addressed to USDA. The letter must contain the complainant’s name, address, telephone number, and a written description of the alleged discriminatory action in sufficient detail to inform the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights (ASCR) about the nature and date of an alleged civil rights violation. The completed AD-3027 form or letter must be submitted to USDA by:

  1. mail:
    U.S. Department of Agriculture
    Office of the Assistant Secretary for Civil Rights
    1400 Independence Avenue, SW
    Washington, D.C. 20250-9410; or
  2. fax:
    (833) 256-1665 or (202) 690-7442; or
  3. email:
    program.intake@usda.gov

 

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Click here for Nondiscrimination Statement translations.

Top